Tender for Corrigendum: Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222144 | Ref ID: 138656867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 449629.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Conference Room of 2Stc, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Conference Room of 2Stc, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138656867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 449629

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Switch
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conference Room of 2Stc, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Network Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-03-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 449629
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CONFERENCE ROOM OF 2STC
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), Speakerphone Searched String: Handheld Microphone Wireless Microphone (V2), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Wired Microphone (V2), Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Handheld Terminal (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections