Tender for Corrigendum: Network Rack 6U, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Rack 6U, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7959987 | Ref ID: 147933469).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of WAN Appliances, KVM Switches (V2) Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of WAN Appliances, KVM Switches (V2) Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Rack 6U, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147933469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7959987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Rack 6U
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of WAN Appliances, KVM Switches (V2) Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch HDMI Switcher
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of WAN Appliances, KVM Switches (V2) Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch HDMI Switcher
Item Title: Network Rack 6U
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 26-08-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of WAN Appliances
GeMARPTS Searched: Secure Access Service Edge (SASE), Electronic Weighing Scales, Parliament Hinges-IS:362, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans conforming to IS 2556 (Part 3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections