Tender for Corrigendum: Network Rack 12U Dynamic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Rack 12U Dynamic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894335 | Ref ID: 133303604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Instlation Of IDSC along with Static Ops room, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Control Cable Video Conferencing Media Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Instlation Of IDSC along with Static Ops room, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Control Cable Video Conferencing Media Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Rack 12U Dynamic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133303604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement and Instlation Of IDSC along with Static Ops room, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Control Cable Video Conferencing Media Encoder
Item Title: Network Rack 12U Dynamic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-12-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Procurement and Instlation Of IDSC along with Static Ops room
GeMARPTS Searched: Transducer, Power cage Searched String: UHF Dual Microphones Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Flushing Cistern, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker, Handheld Digital Infrared...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections