Tender for Corrigendum: Network Printer, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Printer, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861258 | Ref ID: 148214869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Printer, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148214869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of monochrome laser network printer suitable for high volume office printing applications. The printer shall support network connectivity automatic duplex printing secure printing multiple operating systems mobile printing and wireless connectivity. The item shall be supplied complete with power cord starter consumables drivers manuals and OEM onsite warranty.
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components, Single switch IGBT Module Server or Network Rack (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Network Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Structured Cabling and Networking Components

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections