Tender for Corrigendum: Network Integration Router with Programming ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Integration Router with Programming kit, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871272 | Ref ID: 148021348).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Communication Equipment, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA QR Wi-Fi/... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Communication Equipment, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA QR Wi-Fi/... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Integration Router with Programming kit, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Integration Router with Programming kit
BOQ Title: Radio Communication Equipment, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA QR Wi-Fi/...
BOQ Title: Radio Communication Equipment, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA QR Wi-Fi/...
Item Title: Network Integration Router with Programming kit
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:02 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections