Tender for Corrigendum: Network Controller Appliance, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Controller Appliance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865386 | Ref ID: 148022080).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Network Switches as per technical specifications of tender, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Network Switches as per technical specifications of tender, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Controller Appliance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148022080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Controller Appliance
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Network Switches as per technical specifications of tender, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Network Switches as per technical specifications of tender, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade)
Item Title: Network Controller Appliance
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:32 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Network Switches as per technical specifications of tender
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: 24 Ports Access Switch with RPS modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Time Switch Searched String: 24 Ports Access Switch Layer 3 Access Switch (V2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections