Tender for Corrigendum: Nephroscope and Resctoscope Set, Qty: 3

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nephroscope and Resctoscope Set, Qty: 3 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832769 | Ref ID: 130577663). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 720000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nephroscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nephroscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Nephroscope and Resctoscope Set, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130577663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 720000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nephroscope and Resctoscope Set
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 29-10-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 720000
GeMARPTS Searched: Punches and Chisel Set, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Knives and Knife Sets-Handicraft, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Tracksuit, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Hydraulic Cylinder and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections