Tender for Corrigendum: Negative Leg Diode Blank, Positive Leg Diode...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Negative Leg Diode Blank, Positive Leg Diode Blank, Qty: 48 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784095 | Ref ID: 148213018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36802.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Negative Leg Diode Blank, Positive Leg Diode Blank, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36802

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEGATIVE LEG DIODE BLANK, POSITIVE LEG DIODE BLANK
BOQ Title: Rectifier diode
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36802
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier diode, Writing Pad Chair, Horse Leg Wraps, Light emitting diode driver, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Cast Iron Bench, Selectorized Horizontal Seated Leg Press, Water Flow Measur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections