Tender for Corrigendum: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 2 UNITS, (BOQ Item #7)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 2 UNITS, (BOQ Item #7) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089158 | Ref ID: 135060557). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro Biology, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System Semi Automated Urine Analyzer E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro Biology, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System Semi Automated Urine Analyzer E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 2 UNITS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135060557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Specification
BOQ Title: Micro Biology, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System Semi Automated Urine Analyzer E...
Item Title: Needle Destroyer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: UNITS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: MICRO BIOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Skill for L 1 for RM (HSSPP, Haryana), Online UPS (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Potato Peeler Searched String: Micropipette 5-50...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections