Tender for Corrigendum: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 10 UNITS, (BOQ Item #8)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 10 UNITS, (BOQ Item #8) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102165 | Ref ID: 135424866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from microbiology, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Automated Blood Culture System... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar microbiology, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Automated Blood Culture System... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 10 UNITS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135424866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Specification
BOQ Title: microbiology, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Automated Blood Culture System...
Item Title: Needle Destroyer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: UNITS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-01-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120
BOQ Title: microbiology
GeMARPTS Searched: Chlorpyriphos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), Online UPS (V2), Chlorpyriphos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% WG (Wettable Granules), Malathion Emulsifiable Concentrates (V2) Conforming To IS 2567, L- Ascorbic Acid, Acephate 50%+ Fipronil 5% Water Dispersible Granules (WDG), Malathion 50% ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections