Tender for Corrigendum: Ncm/Rks/Imp/Nd/Lt/Seismic/ Orv/Et-3254 Multi...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ncm/Rks/Imp/Nd/Lt/Seismic/ Orv/Et-3254 Multichannel Seismic System in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GRSE_97843_1 | Ref ID: 126786757).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Ncm/Rks/Imp/Nd/Lt/Seismic/ Orv/Et-3254 Multichannel Seismic System

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126786757

Notice Ref. No.: NCM/RKS/IMP/ND/LT/Seismic/ ORV/ET-3254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ncm/Rks/Imp/Nd/Lt/Seismic/ Orv/Et-3254
Multichannel Seismic System
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||GRSE Main - ND
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Seismic System
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 04:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections