Tender for Corrigendum: Naphthalene (V2) as Per is 539, Squeegee Was...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Naphthalene (V2) as Per is 539, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),, Qty: 1140 in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473491 | Ref ID: 123716022).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Naphthalene (V2) as Per is 539, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),, Qty: 1140 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Naphthalene (V2) as Per is 539, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),, Qty: 1140 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Naphthalene (V2) as Per is 539, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),, Qty: 1140

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123716022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473491

Tender Value: ₹ 81082

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 (Q4), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) (Q4), Whiteboard Duster (V2) (Q3), Toilet Brush (V2) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Garbage Bags (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1140
Start Date: 19-07-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections