Tender for Corrigendum: Name of Work :- Supply of Different Types of...

The DARBHANGA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Name of Work :- Supply of Different Types of Old Age Home Items under Darbhanga Nagar Nigam, Darbhanga. in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121523 | Ref ID: 132987593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4297075, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Name of Work :- Supply of Different Types of Old Age Home Items under Darbhanga Nagar Nigam, Darbhanga. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Name of Work :- Supply of Different Types of Old Age Home Items under Darbhanga Nagar Nigam, Darbhanga. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Name of Work :- Supply of Different Types of Old Age Home Items under Darbhanga Nagar Nigam, Darbhanga.

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132987593

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-61/2025-26 OLD AGE HOME ITEMS

Tender Value: ₹ 4297075

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work :- Supply of Different Types of Old Age Home Items under Darbhanga Nagar Nigam, Darbhanga.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Darbhanga Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAKESH GUPTA (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, DARBHANGA MUNICIPAL COPORATION, DARBHANGA)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: RAKESH GUPTA (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, DARBHANGA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, DARBHANGA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections