Tender for Corrigendum: Name Plate Tool box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Name Plate Tool box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919050 | Ref ID: 148010742).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ttieg01, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tress Name Plate (V2) Alloy Steel Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ttieg01, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tress Name Plate (V2) Alloy Steel Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Name Plate Tool box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148010742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Name plate size 8 inch x 2 inch Marking Tool box
BOQ Title: Ttieg01, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tress Name Plate (V2) Alloy Steel Plate
BOQ Title: Ttieg01, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tress Name Plate (V2) Alloy Steel Plate
Item Title: Name Plate Tool box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TTIEG01
GeMARPTS Searched: Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Cleaning Duster (V3), Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications Searched String: Name plate size 8 inch x 2 inch( Marking Tool box) General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Drill Pi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections