Tender for Corrigendum: NA, Routine Checking of Bowl Mill & adjustin...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: NA, Routine Checking of Bowl Mill & adjusting Ring-Roll and Pressure Spring gap., Qty: 180 Mill, (BOQ Item #60) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7067355 | Ref ID: 135880358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Bowl Mills 3X200 Mw Btps Obra, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Bowl Mills 3X200 Mw Btps Obra, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: NA, Routine Checking of Bowl Mill & adjusting Ring-Roll and Pressure Spring gap., Qty: 180 Mill, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135880358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7067355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Routine Checking of Bowl Mill & adjusting Ring-Roll and Pressure Spring gap.
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Bowl Mills 3X200 Mw Btps Obra, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: NA
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Mill
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-01-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE OF BOWL MILLS 3X200 MW BTPS OBRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant, Annual Maintenance Service for Aadhar Enrollment Kit, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections