Tender for Corrigendum: NA, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2), Electrical Pa...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: NA, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2), Electrical Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6339678 | Ref ID: 125059452).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: NA, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2), Electrical Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125059452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6339678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: NA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL PANEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections