Tender for Corrigendum: N8023023, 3 Axis D.R.O. Complete with Linear...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: N8023023, 3 Axis D.R.O. Complete with Linear Scales Mounting Brackets Guards Covers Stand Machine Mounted to Suit Machine Traverses as Follows Longitudinal Trav..., Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649337 | Ref ID: 127268802).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3 Axis Dro, Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3 Axis Dro, Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: N8023023, 3 Axis D.R.O. Complete with Linear Scales Mounting Brackets Guards Covers Stand Machine Mounted to Suit Machine Traverses as Follows Longitudinal Trav..., Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127268802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 AXIS D.R.O. COMPLETE WITH LINEAR SCALES MOUNTING BRACKETS GUARDS COVERS STAND MACHINE MOUNTED TO SUIT MACHINE TRAVERSES AS FOLLOWS LONGITUDINAL TRAVERSE 985MM CROSS TRAVERSE 350MM, VERTICAL TRAVERSE 390MM RESOLUTION OF SCALES 5MICRON INSTALLATION BY SUPPLIER OPERATING VOLTAGE 110 - 260V 1PH 50/60HZ
BOQ Title: 3 Axis Dro, Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: N8023023
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-09-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 3 AXIS DRO
GeMARPTS Searched: (3-Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, High End Desktop Computer, Omega 3 Capsules, 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Sofas (V2), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Layer - 3 Core Switch, 3 T MRI Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections