Tender for Corrigendum: N-Soft Modem for Ht Metering Panel, Qty: 1 E...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: N-Soft Modem for Ht Metering Panel, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856548 | Ref ID: 147010570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 33Kv Ct and Meter Instl, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 33Kv Ct and Meter Instl, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: N-Soft Modem for Ht Metering Panel, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N-SOFT MODEM FOR HT METERING PANEL
BOQ Title: 33Kv Ct and Meter Instl, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type
BOQ Title: 33Kv Ct and Meter Instl, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type
Item Title: N-Soft Modem for Ht Metering Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: 33KV CT AND METER INSTL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 33 KV OUTDOOR OILCOOLED 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), CR Type Surge Suppress...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections