Tender for Corrigendum: N N Dimethylformamide, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Ite...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: N N Dimethylformamide, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708293 | Ref ID: 128790225).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sulphuric Acid, Foam barrel cover Polystyrene sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sulphuric Acid, Foam barrel cover Polystyrene sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: N N Dimethylformamide, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128790225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N N DIMETHYLFORMAMIDE
BOQ Title: Sulphuric Acid, Foam barrel cover Polystyrene sheet
Item Title: N N Dimethylformamide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SULPHURIC ACID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RIGID POLYURETHANE FOAM BLOCK Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, High Jump Landing Mat Searched String: RIGID POLYURETHANE FOAM BAR Foam barrel cover, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Fitness Push ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections