Tender for Corrigendum: Mutton Paya, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mutton Paya, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324522 | Ref ID: 137937732). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Butchery Items, Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Def... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Butchery Items, Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Def... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Mutton Paya, Qty: 25 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137937732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mutton Paya
BOQ Title: Supply of Butchery Items, Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Def...
Item Title: Mutton Paya
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Supply of Butchery Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections