Tender for Corrigendum: Mutton Lamb Chops, Qty: 300 KG, (BOQ Item #23)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mutton Lamb Chops, Qty: 300 KG, (BOQ Item #23) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610909 | Ref ID: 126670261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 294000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of non veg items, Chicken Eggs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of non veg items, Chicken Eggs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Mutton Lamb Chops, Qty: 300 KG, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126670261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 294000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THICK CUT WITH A GOOD AMOUNT OF MEAT AND A VISIBLE BONE FRESH RED COLOR AND FREE FROM ANY BLEMISHES OR ODOR WEIGHT 6 8 KG WHOLE SIZE 8 10 PEC
PER KG

BOQ Title: supply of non veg items, Chicken Eggs
Item Title: Mutton Lamb Chops
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-09-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 294000
BOQ Title: supply of non veg items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections