Tender for Corrigendum: Museum Glass Frame, Qty: 100 SQFT, (BOQ Item...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Museum Glass Frame, Qty: 100 SQFT, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943419 | Ref ID: 132688852).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Victory Gallery and WORK, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Victory Gallery and WORK, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Museum Glass Frame, Qty: 100 SQFT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132688852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Museum Glass Frame
BOQ Title: Victory Gallery and WORK, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Museum Glass Frame
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Victory Gallery and WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Victory Gallery & Prided Display Cabinet Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Metal Storage Cabinet, Humidity Chamber, Cabinet Dryer (V2) Searched String: Library Book Stand Enterprise Tape Library, Tape Library (V2), Books (V2), library management software, Metal Storage Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections