Tender for Corrigendum: Multistage Cre Balloon, Hemoclips (Endoscopi...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multistage Cre Balloon, Hemoclips (Endoscopic), Peg Kit (Complete Set), Scopy Cleaning Brush, Liver Bio, Qty: 38 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7424994 | Ref ID: 141486254).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nasogastric Tube (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nasogastric Tube (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Multistage Cre Balloon, Hemoclips (Endoscopic), Peg Kit (Complete Set), Scopy Cleaning Brush, Liver Bio, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141486254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7424994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multistage CRE Balloon, Hemoclips (Endoscopic), PEG Kit (Complete set), Scopy Cleaning Brush, Liver Biospy Gun, Endoscopic Biopsy Forceps (180 cms), Rat tooth forceps, Naso-jejunal Feeding Tube
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 24-04-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nasogastric Tube (V2), Infant Feeding Tube (V3), Feeding Pump, Plastics feeding bottles ISI marked to IS 14625, Fusion Tube, Suction Tube, Fitness Tube, Resistance Tube, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), FIBRE GLASS TUBE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections