Tender for Corrigendum: Multipurpose Trolley, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multipurpose Trolley, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879122 | Ref ID: 147572334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1526931.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing and installation of medical furniture IN RTRM HOSPITAL ND, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 ICU Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing and installation of medical furniture IN RTRM HOSPITAL ND, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 ICU Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Multipurpose Trolley, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1526931

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per attached Boq
BOQ Title: Providing and Fixing and installation of medical furniture IN RTRM HOSPITAL ND, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 ICU Bed (V2)
BOQ Title: Providing and Fixing and installation of medical furniture IN RTRM HOSPITAL ND, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 ICU Bed (V2)
Item Title: Multipurpose Trolley
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1526931
BOQ Title: Providing and Fixing and installation of medical furniture IN RTRM HOSPITAL ND
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wheel Chair Wheel Chairs (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Chair for General Purpose, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Chair Stairlift, Writing P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections