Tender for Corrigendum: Multiplug 15AMP, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multiplug 15AMP, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769922 | Ref ID: 129965642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Desk Pads - Writing File Folder Cover (V2) Pencil Box(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Desk Pads - Writing File Folder Cover (V2) Pencil Box(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Multiplug 15AMP, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129965642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multiplug 15AMP
BOQ Title: Stationary, Desk Pads - Writing File Folder Cover (V2) Pencil Box(V2)
Item Title: Multiplug 15AMP
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-10-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Butachlor 5% Granule(GR), All in One PC (V2) Searched String: Multiplug 15AMP LCR Meter, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Foot Operated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections