Tender for Corrigendum: Multiplex RT PCR Kit For Respiratory Pathoge...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multiplex RT PCR Kit For Respiratory Pathogen, Qty: 12 Kit, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613075 | Ref ID: 146880615). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab items GeM 12, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Real Time PCR Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab items GeM 12, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Multiplex RT PCR Kit For Respiratory Pathogen, Qty: 12 Kit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146880615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kit
BOQ Title: Lab items GeM 12, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Real Time PCR Machine (V2)
Item Title: Multiplex RT PCR Kit For Respiratory Pathogen
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: Lab items GeM 12
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MULTIPLEX RT PCR KIT FOR RESPIRATORY PATHOGEN Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Real Time PCR Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19 Searched String: HBV DNA QUANTITATIVE REAL TIME PCR KIT Real Time PCR Kits (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections