Tender for Corrigendum: Multiple High Pressure Reactor System, Qty: 1

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multiple High Pressure Reactor System, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889016 | Ref ID: 148211627).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Multiple High Pressure Reactor System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148211627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multiple high pressure reactor system
BOQ Title: High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, High Pressure Washer, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Revolving Chair (V5), High pressure Grinding Roll (IBM), High Temperature High P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections