Tender for Corrigendum: Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Qty: 6 Piece...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591760 | Ref ID: 144371831). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59218.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Test Equipments, Digital Multimeter Digital Earth Resistance Meter Power Factor Meter - Digital category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Test Equipments, Digital Multimeter Digital Earth Resistance Meter Power Factor Meter - Digital Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144371831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59218

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Multimeter
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Test Equipments, Digital Multimeter Digital Earth Resistance Meter Power Factor Meter - Digital
Item Title: Multimeter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-06-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59218
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Test Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Factor Meter - Digital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections