Tender for Corrigendum: Multilayer Fire Proximity Suit as Per Specif...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multilayer Fire Proximity Suit as Per Specification Bhel/Cff P/Spec01/R01 Size: as Per Specificatio, Qty: 12 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484373 | Ref ID: 123974347).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Proximity Suit (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Proximity Suit (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Multilayer Fire Proximity Suit as Per Specification Bhel/Cff P/Spec01/R01 Size: as Per Specificatio, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123974347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTILAYER FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT AS PER SPECIFICATION BHEL/CFF P/SPEC01/R01 SIZE: AS PER SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 23-07-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Ghillie Suit (MHA), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, PABX System - EPABX (V2), Pad Lock Various (As ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections