Tender for Corrigendum: Multifunction Meter with Modbus RTU communic...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multifunction Meter with Modbus RTU communication, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #51) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716282 | Ref ID: 145468542).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Multifunction Meter with Modbus RTU communication, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145468542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details Spec as per Annex- II
BOQ Title: Electronics items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Multifunction Meter with Modbus RTU communication
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2026 7:05 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronics items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RELAY BASE 8 PIN, CIRCULAR Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Searched String: CONTACT ELEMENT 1 NC General Service Life Jacket - Indian Coast Guards, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Hazardous Duty Life Jackets - Indian Coast Guards, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, PVC Coated Nylon Fabr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections