Tender for Corrigendum: Multifunction Machine A3 Monochrome, Scanner...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multifunction Machine A3 Monochrome, Scanner High Speed, Printer A4 Monochrome, Qty: 40 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6775918 | Ref ID: 129431640).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferrule Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferrule Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Multifunction Machine A3 Monochrome, Scanner High Speed, Printer A4 Monochrome, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129431640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6775918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction machine A3 Monochrome, Scanner High Speed, Printer A4 Monochrome
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 27-10-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Computer Printer (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), line matrix printer, water baths, Dot Matrix Printers (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections