Tender for Corrigendum: Multi use Surgeon Dress Top Bottom made of b...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi use Surgeon Dress Top Bottom made of blended fabric linen pt Elastic Drawstring on wrist pt, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093572 | Ref ID: 136897323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3330.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSPC BH DGLP GeM 41 OT, Needle and syringe destroyer - Electric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSPC BH DGLP GeM 41 OT, Needle and syringe destroyer - Electric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi use Surgeon Dress Top Bottom made of blended fabric linen pt Elastic Drawstring on wrist pt, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136897323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi use Surgeon Dress Top Bottom made of blended fabric linen pt Custom designed with name and logo multiple pockets pt Elastic Drawstring on wrist pt
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GeM 41 OT, Needle and syringe destroyer - Electric
Item Title: Multi use Surgeon Dress Top Bottom made of blended fabric linen pt Elastic Drawstring on wrist pt
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3330
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GeM 41 OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Measured Volume Set (V2), METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Pressure Infusion Bag Searched String: Liquid Soap Bott Of 350 Ml Lubricating soaps, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Toilet Soap or Liquid, Household Insecticide...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections