Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Sample DNA Purification Kit, Qty: 10 P...

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Sample DNA Purification Kit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6843932 | Ref ID: 130271588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media chemicals and kits, Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media chemicals and kits, Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Sample DNA Purification Kit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130271588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6843932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Sheet
BOQ Title: Media chemicals and kits, Agar Media
Item Title: Multi Sample DNA Purification Kit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-10-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Media chemicals and kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Media Player, Fiber Media converter, Agar Media, Broth Media, Optical Storage Media, Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Grinding Media Rods (HCL), media control systems or wireless presentation system, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections