Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Purpose Periosteal elevator with bevel...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Purpose Periosteal elevator with beveled edge, sharp, 9mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631884 | Ref ID: 126968525). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52298.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maxillo Faciall and Auricular Reconstruction Set, Surgical Hooks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maxillo Faciall and Auricular Reconstruction Set, Surgical Hooks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Purpose Periosteal elevator with beveled edge, sharp, 9mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126968525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52298

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Purpose Periosteal elevator with beveled edge, sharp, 9mm, The instrument quoted are of high quality rust proof, anti-glare medical grade stainless steel with ergonomic design
BOQ Title: Maxillo Faciall and Auricular Reconstruction Set, Surgical Hooks
Item Title: Multi Purpose Periosteal elevator with beveled edge, sharp, 9mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52298
BOQ Title: Maxillo Faciall and Auricular Reconstruction Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections