Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Press, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Press, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813094 | Ref ID: 148009083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Multipurpose Gym at Solan Mil Garrison, Cross Trainers Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Multipurpose Gym at Solan Mil Garrison, Cross Trainers Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Press, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148009083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Press
BOQ Title: Est of Multipurpose Gym at Solan Mil Garrison, Cross Trainers Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine
BOQ Title: Est of Multipurpose Gym at Solan Mil Garrison, Cross Trainers Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine
Item Title: Multi Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-08-2026 9:53 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Est of Multipurpose Gym at Solan Mil Garrison
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: Olympic Rod 7 ft Olympic Bar (Version 2), Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: Arm Curl Machine Wrist Curl Machine, Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine, Leg Curl Machine (Version 2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Hi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections