Tender for Corrigendum: Multi-Parameter External Quality Assessment ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi-Parameter External Quality Assessment Scheme for Routine Clinical Chemistry Cycle, Direct Ldl/, Qty: 138206 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834605 | Ref ID: 147595538).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi-Parameter External Quality Assessment Scheme for Routine Clinical Chemistry Cycle, Direct Ldl/, Qty: 138206

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147595538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi-parameter External Quality Assessment Scheme for Routine Clinical Chemistry cycle, Direct LDL/HDL Cholesterol calibrator Sera for Clinical Chemistry Assays (Normal Level), Multicalibrator Sera for Clinical Chemistry Assays (Pathological Level), Multicalibrator Sera for Clinical Chemistry Assays (Normal Level), Quality Control Serum (Normal Level), Quality Control Serum (Pathological- Higher level), CRP Test kit, HbA1c Test Kit, Serum CK-MB (Creatinine Kinase-MB), Hepatitis B Virus Viral Load RTPCR test kit, Hepatitis C Virus Viral Load RTPCR test kits, TOXOPLASMA IgM ELISA TEST KITS, RUBELLA IgM ELISA TEST KITS, CYTOMEGALOVIRUS IgM ELISA TEST KITS, HSV- 1 IgM ELISA TEST KITS, HSV-2 IgM ELISA TEST KITS, MEASLES IGM ELISA, ASO Test Kit, HCV Elisa Test Kit, Molecular biology grade O-ring cryovials, Cryovials storage box, Tab. Hydrocortisone 5 mg, Tab. Fludrocortisone 100 mcg, Inj. Levosulpiride 25 mg, Inj. Netilmicin
BOQ Title: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Quantity Required: 138206
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Tuberculin Purif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections