Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Mode Hand Grenade Dummy, Qty: 10 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Mode Hand Grenade Dummy, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837692 | Ref ID: 146876674).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Material, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Material, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Mode Hand Grenade Dummy, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146876674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Training Material, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC)
Item Title: Multi Mode Hand Grenade Dummy
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Multi Mode Hand Grenade Dummy LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Fiber Optic Pigtails, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Handset Charging Adapter, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Conference Speak...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections