Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Micro Nutrient, Qty: 100 Quintals, (BO...

The DIRECTORATE OF HORTICULTURE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Micro Nutrient, Qty: 100 Quintals, (BOQ Item #2) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832005 | Ref ID: 130343004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Fertilizers and Plant Nutrients for departmental nurseries of District Anantnag, Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Fertilizers and Plant Nutrients for departmental nurseries of District Anantnag, Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Micro Nutrient, Qty: 100 Quintals, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130343004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complex Fertilizer
NPK with Mg S and Zn as 12 11 18
BOQ Title: Purchase of Fertilizers and Plant Nutrients for departmental nurseries of District Anantnag, Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use
Item Title: Multi Micro Nutrient
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Quintals
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-11-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Fertilizers and Plant Nutrients for departmental nurseries of District Anantnag
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fulvic acid & Humic Acid Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Humic Acid, Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Acid Orange, Adipic Acid, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Conta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections