Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Mantle, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The FOOD SAFETY AND DRUG CONTROL COMMISSIONERATE, RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Mantle, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856922 | Ref ID: 148294262).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipments, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Fume Hood (FSSAI) Shaker Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipments, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Fume Hood (FSSAI) Shaker Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Mantle, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148294262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mult Mantle
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipments, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Fume Hood (FSSAI) Shaker Incubator
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipments, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Fume Hood (FSSAI) Shaker Incubator
Item Title: Multi Mantle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Extractors as per IS 10640, Industrial Purpose Laundry Machines, Extraction Apparatus Searched String: Laboratory Suction pump for filtration End Suction Pump, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Calorimeter for laboratory, Cartridge Filter for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections