Tender for Corrigendum: Multi-Layer Access Control Assembly, Qty: 1 ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi-Layer Access Control Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932743 | Ref ID: 148203302).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Security Valuables Storage Cabinet System, Metal Storage Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Security Valuables Storage Cabinet System, Metal Storage Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi-Layer Access Control Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Advanced locking and controlled access mechanism.
BOQ Title: High Security Valuables Storage Cabinet System, Metal Storage Cabinet
BOQ Title: High Security Valuables Storage Cabinet System, Metal Storage Cabinet
Item Title: Multi-Layer Access Control Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Security Valuables Storage Cabinet System
GeMARPTS Searched: Object Storage System (Appliance), Metal Storage Cabinet, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Clinical Storage Cabinet (V2), Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections