Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Gym Function Trainer with Smith Machin...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Gym Function Trainer with Smith Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969405 | Ref ID: 135991472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17400.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Items, Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Items, Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Gym Function Trainer with Smith Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135991472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTI GYM FUNCTION TRAINER WITH SMITH MACHINE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Items, Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577
Item Title: Multi Gym Function Trainer with Smith Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17400
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Cast Iron Bench, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), FRP Bench, Gym Foam Roller (V2), Moisteners (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Workout Abdominal Wheel for Gym (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections