Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Functional Additive for Gasoline Fuel ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Functional Additive for Gasoline Fuel Meetign the Criteria Specified in Technical Document for Sidhpur Top, Qty: 201 KG, (BOQ Item #4) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677348 | Ref ID: 145016075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Mfa for Gasoline at Gujarat Locations, Cetane Improver (V2) Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) NMA based Non - Metallic Octane Booster (V2) (N... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Mfa for Gasoline at Gujarat Locations, Cetane Improver (V2) Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) NMA based Non - Metallic Octane Booster (V2) (N... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Functional Additive for Gasoline Fuel Meetign the Criteria Specified in Technical Document for Sidhpur Top, Qty: 201 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145016075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTI FUNCTIONAL ADDITIVE FOR GASOLINE FUEL MEETIGN THE CRITERIA SPECIFIED IN TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Mfa for Gasoline at Gujarat Locations, Cetane Improver (V2) Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) NMA based Non - Metallic Octane Booster (V2) (N...
Item Title: Multi Functional Additive for Gasoline Fuel Meetign the Criteria Specified in Technical Document for Sidhpur Top
Item Quantity: 201
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF MFA FOR GASOLINE AT GUJARAT LOCATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Conforming to IS 15464, Multi Crop Thresher, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Additives for Lubricant (IOCL), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins), Docking Station...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections