Tender for Corrigendum: Multi Bench Press, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi Bench Press, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055794 | Ref ID: 134047675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi Bench Press, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134047675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS_PER_DETAILED_SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Multi Bench Press
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Connecting Rod Assembly, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Electrical Rescue Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Ph Meter Rod Searched String: Rod Maddox rod, Muffle Furnace, Tungsten Rod, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Tie rod assembly, Connecting Rod Assembly, Locking Compression Plates (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections