Tender for Corrigendum: Multi-Axis Adapter, Picomotor, Picomotor Con...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Multi-Axis Adapter, Picomotor, Picomotor Controller Kit, Motorized Mirror Mount, Qty: 6 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816914 | Ref ID: 147601336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polarimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polarimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Multi-Axis Adapter, Picomotor, Picomotor Controller Kit, Motorized Mirror Mount, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147601336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi-Axis Adapter, Picomotor, Picomotor Controller Kit, Motorized Mirror Mount
BOQ Title: Polarimeter
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
GeMARPTS Searched: Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Catheter Mount, Gonioscopy Mirror, Dental Mouth Mirror, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3), vortex mixers, Wall Mount Thermometer, Plane Mirror Strips

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections