Tender for Corrigendum: Mucous Trap, Qty: 3000

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mucous Trap, Qty: 3000 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837282 | Ref ID: 147594600).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Condenser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Condenser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Mucous Trap, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147594600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MUCOUS TRAP
BOQ Title: Laboratory Condenser
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chromatic trap, Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Mouse Trap (V2), Electric Trap for insects (UV based Electric Zappers), Insect Pheromone/Bait Trap, Insect Trap (Fan / Sticky Type), Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Floor Drain Traps (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections