Tender for Corrigendum: MSAN, As per technical specification attache...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MSAN, As per technical specification attached along with Bid, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928227 | Ref ID: 135055435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2960259.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Terminal Equipment, LAN Extender Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Terminal Equipment, LAN Extender Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: MSAN, As per technical specification attached along with Bid, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135055435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2960259

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached along with Bid
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal Equipment, LAN Extender Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal Equipment, LAN Extender Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: MSAN
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-01-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2960259
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections