Tender for Corrigendum: MS shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr x 1 pt 2 M...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MS shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr x 1 pt 2 Mtr made with 3 pt 15 mm thick MS sheet with angle iron of size 50x50x 6 mm having properly welded uniform finish approx Weight not less than 69 pt 97 Kgs, Qty: 280 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901813 | Ref ID: 147570417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1749487.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: MS shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr x 1 pt 2 Mtr made with 3 pt 15 mm thick MS sheet with angle iron of size 50x50x 6 mm having properly welded uniform finish approx Weight not less than 69 pt 97 Kgs, Qty: 280 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147570417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1749487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr x 1 pt 2 Mtr made with 3 pt 15 mm thick MS sheet with angle iron of size 50x50x 6 mm having properly welded uniform finish approx Weight not less than 69 pt 97 Kgs
BOQ Title: Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q...
BOQ Title: Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q...
Item Title: MS shuttering plate of size 1 Mtr x 1 pt 2 Mtr made with 3 pt 15 mm thick MS sheet with angle iron of size 50x50x 6 mm having properly welded uniform finish approx Weight not less than 69 pt 97 Kgs
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1749487
BOQ Title: Shuttering Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections