Tender for Corrigendum: MS Rectangular pipe, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MS Rectangular pipe, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #9) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423359 | Ref ID: 123497423).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw materials for making prototype of engineering workshop, Forage Harvester (Single Row) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw materials for making prototype of engineering workshop, Forage Harvester (Single Row) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: MS Rectangular pipe, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123497423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 inch x 1 inch
BOQ Title: Raw materials for making prototype of engineering workshop, Forage Harvester (Single Row)
Item Title: MS Rectangular pipe
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Raw materials for making prototype of engineering workshop
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections