Tender for Corrigendum: Ms Kaycee Make 8 Pole 2Way 16A 220V Dc Flush...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ms Kaycee Make 8 Pole 2Way 16A 220V Dc Flush Mntg (L/R) Selector Switchs (Ovel Handle Black Stay Put Type) Lockable Type Cat no Rp1810r/Tb3/ Lm/Tg/Gc, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934281 | Ref ID: 135886887).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voltmeter, Rotary Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voltmeter, Rotary Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Ms Kaycee Make 8 Pole 2Way 16A 220V Dc Flush Mntg (L/R) Selector Switchs (Ovel Handle Black Stay Put Type) Lockable Type Cat no Rp1810r/Tb3/ Lm/Tg/Gc, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135886887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS KAYCEE MAKE 8 POLE 2WAY 16A 220V DC FLUSH MNTG (L/R) SELECTOR SWITCHS (OVEL HANDLE BLACK STAY PUT TYPE) LOCKABLE TYPE CAT NO RP1810R/TB3/ LM/TG/GC
BOQ Title: Voltmeter, Rotary Switch
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: VOLTMETER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections