Tender for Corrigendum: M/S. Iocl Make Servo System 46, M/S. Iocl Ma...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M/S. Iocl Make Servo System 46, M/S. Iocl Make Servo Prime 46, Qty: 4620 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263002 | Ref ID: 141011564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18295.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Additives for Lubricant (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Additives for Lubricant (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: M/S. Iocl Make Servo System 46, M/S. Iocl Make Servo Prime 46, Qty: 4620

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141011564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18295

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M/s. IOCL make Servo System 46, M/s. IOCL make Servo Prime 46
Quantity Required: 4620
Start Date: 01-04-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18295
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522, Enamel, Synthetic, Exte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections